Farm Bureau Announces Candidate Endorsements

Farm Bureau Announces Candidate Endorsements

Minnesota FB supports candidates in state and national political races.

The Minnesota Farm Bureau Political Action Committee recently announced its first round of candidate endorsements in state political races.

Additionally, the Minnesota Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee announced candidate endorsements in federal political races.

Farm Bureau Announces Candidate Endorsements

The MFB PAC has made the determination to endorse the following candidates:
Minnesota Senate
District 1 - LeRoy Stumpf
District 2 - Rod Skoe
District 3 - Tom Bakk
District 4 - Kent Eken
District 8 - Bill Ingebrigtsen
District 9 - Paul Gazelka
District 10 - Carrie Ruud
District 12 - Torrey Westrom
District 13 - Michelle Fischbach
District 14 - John Pederson
District 15 - Dave Brown
District 16 - Gary Dahm
District 17 - Joe Gimse
District 18 - Scott Newman
District 19 - Kathy Sheran
District 20 - Kevin Dahle
District 21 - John Howe
District 22 - Bill Weber
District 23 - Julie Rosen
District 24 - Vern Swedin
District 25 - Dave Senjem
District 26 - Carla Nelson
District 28 - Jeremy Miller
District 29 - Bruce Anderson
District 30 - Mary Kiffmeyer
District 31 - Michelle Benson
District 32 - Sean Nienow
District 33 - Dave Osmek
District 34 - Warren Limmer
District 35 - Branden Petersen
District 38 - Roger Chamberlain
District 39 - Karin Housely
District 47 - Julianne Ortman
District 54 - Janis Quinlan
District 55 - Eric Pratt
District 58 - Dave Thompson

Minnesota House
District 1A - Dan Fabian
District 1B - Deb Kiel
District 2B - Steve Green
District 3A - David Dill
District 4B - Paul Marquart
District 8A - Bud Nornes
District 8B - Mary Franson
District 9A - Mark Anderson
District 10B - Dale Lueck
District 11A - Cory Pylkka
District 12B - Paul Anderson
District 13A - Jeffrey Howe
District 13B - Tim O'Driscoll
District 14A - Steve Gottwalt
District 14B - King Banaian
District 15A - Sondra Erickson
District 15B - Jim Newberger
District 16A - Chris Swedzinski
District 16B - Paul Torkelson
District 17A - Tim Miller
District 17B - Bruce Vogel
District 18A - Dean Urdahl
District 19A - Terry Morrow
District 19B - Thad Skunkwiler
District 20A - Kelby Woodard
District 20B - Brian Wermerskirchen
District 21A - Timothy Kelly
District 21B - Steve Drazkowski
District 22A - Joe Schomacker
District 22B - Rod Hamilton
District 23A - Bob Gunther
District 23B - Tony Cornish
District 24A - John Petersburg
District 24B - Dan Kaiser
District 25A - Duane Quam
District 25B - Melissa Valeriano
District 26A - Breanna Bly
District 26B - Mike Benson
District 27A - Rich Murray
District 27B - Jeanne Poppe
District 28A - Gene Pelowski
District 28B - Gregory Davids
District 29A - Joe McDonald
District 30A - Nicholas Zerwas
District 30B - David Fitzsimmons
District 31A - Kurt Daudt
District 31B - Tom Hackbarth
District 32A - Brian Johnson
District 32B - Bob Barret
District 33A - Jerome Hertaus
District 34A - Joyce Peppin
District 34B - Kurt Zellers
District 35B - Peggy Scott
District 38A - Linda Runbeck
District 38B - Matt Dean
District 39A - Bob Dettmer
District 39B - Kathy Lohmer
District 47A - Ernie Leidiger
District 54A - Dan Schoen
District 54B - Denny McNamara
District 55A - Michael Beard
District 55B - Tony Albright
District 58B - Pat Garofalo

The MFBF PAC has made the determination to endorse the following candidates:

U.S. Senate
Amy Klobuchar

U.S. House
District 2 - John Kline
District 3 - Erik Paulsen
District 6 - Michele Bachmann
District 7 - Collin Peterson
District 8 - Chip Cravaack
To view previous endorsements, visit www.fbmn.org.

Hide comments

Comments

  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <blockquote> <br> <p>

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Publish